Staff Directory

StaffStaffStaff

Our Pocomoke Elementary School Faculty and Staff:


Office and Administration:
  • Michael Browne, Principal
  • Faye Williams, Assistant Principal
  • Latoya Purnell, Bookkeeper
  • Maria Hall, Secretary
  • Robyn Donoway, Guidance Counselor
  • Stephanie Taylor, Curriculum Resource Teacher
  • Kasey Hickman, Nurse
  • Officer Janine Jerscheid, School Resource Officer

Pre-K:

  • Louise Fitz-Coy, Teacher
  • Kathy Ward​​, Teacher
  • Lauren Walker, Teacher
  • Celia Hall, Educational Assistant
  • Miranda Jerscheid, Educational Assistant
  • Josaline Brittingham, Educational Assistant

Kindergarten:

  • Niya Browne, Teacher
  • Amy Jo Mulinos, Teacher
  • Michael Mulinos, Teacher
  • Julia Dorfman, Teacher
  • Catherine Minton, Teacher
  • Allison Lloyd, Teacher

Grade 1:

  • Kelli Cropper, Teacher
  • Lavonya Dashiell, Teacher
  • Maya Batson, Teacher
  • Donna Logan, Teacher
  • Jordan Price, Teacher
  • Casey Bradford, Teacher

Grade 2:

  • Anthony Allen, Teacher
  • Lisa Ballance, Teacher
  • Leah Stewart, Teacher
  • Elizabeth Brittingham, Teacher
  • Terri Sterling, Teacher
  • Diane Sterling, Teacher

Grade 3:

  • Saudi Evansky, Teacher
  • Ileta Reed, Teacher
  • Whitney Turner, Teacher
  • Greg Young, Teacher
  • Kathy Young, Teacher
  • Barb Bugar, Teacher

Special Areas:

  • Adamadia Putsch, Art
  • Gina Dean, Physical Education
  • Janet Corbin, Media Specialist
  • Malcolm Bratcher, Music
  • Theresa Olenchick, ELL
  • Kim Stephens, Writing Coach
  • Shannon Fetters, Math Coach
  • Shannon Phillips, Speech
  • Michelle Dougherty, Occupational Therapist
  • Jill Dillon, School Psychologist
  • Danielle Jackson, FAME/RTI Coach/Title I
  • Susan Green, Technology Coach
  • Ryneika Taylor, Judy Center Family Service Coordinator
  • Jahniqua Johnson, Judy Center Home Educator
  • Tasha Hoffler, Family and School Connection Facilitator
  • Greg Conquest, Dreambox Lab

Educational Assistants, Kindergarten-Grade 3:

  • Cheryll Greene
  • Tyler Greene
  • Lynda Moore
  • Darlene Crippen
  • Vanessa Jones
  • Ella Northam-Smith
  • Greg Conquest

Food Service Staff:

  • Bonnie Howser, Cafeteria Manager
  • Mary Beirle
  • Debbie Townsend
  • Pam McKyer

Custodians:

  • Roy Jackson, Head Custodian
  • Anthony Tull, Custodian
  • Jarrett Waters, Custodian