Staff Directory

StaffStaff

Our 2020-2021 Pocomoke Elementary School Faculty and Staff:


Office and Administration:
  • Joshua Hamborsky, Principal
  • Faye Williams, Assistant Principal
  • Latoya Purnell, Bookkeeper
  • Maria Hall, Secretary
  • Robyn Donoway, Guidance Counselor
  • Lavonya Dashiell, Curriculum Resource Teacher/Title I
  • Kasey Hickman, Nurse
  • Officer Janine Jerscheid, School Resource Officer

Pre-K:

  • Casey Bradford, Teacher
  • Amber Hall, Teacher
  • Whitney Turner, Teacher
  • Kathy Ward, Teacher
  • Lauren Walker, Teacher
  • Diane Sterling, Teacher
  • Celia Hall, Educational Assistant
  • Miranda Jerscheid, Educational Assistant
  • Vanessa Jones, Educational Assistant
  • Lynda Moore, Educational Assistant
  • Ella Northam-Smith, Educational Assistant

Kindergarten:

  • Niya Browne, Teacher
  • Carli Dixon, Teacher
  • Catherine Minton, Teacher
  • Michael Mulinos, Teacher
  • Ileta Reed, Teacher

Grade 1:

  • Maya Batson, Teacher
  • Marie Hils, Teacher
  • Lindsey Ford, Teacher
  • Donna Logan, Teacher
  • Sylar Nock, Teacher
  • Allison Lloyd, Teacher

Grade 2:

  • Lisa Ballance, Teacher
  • Leah Stewart, Teacher
  • Elizabeth Brittingham, Teacher
  • Jessica Dryden, Teacher
  • Tatum Townsend, Teacher
  • Diana Cordoba, Teacher

Grade 3:

  • Saudi Evansky, Teacher
  • Ashley Marsh, Teacher
  • Natalie Myers, Teacher
  • Greg Young, Teacher
  • Kathy Young, Teacher
  • Allison DeMelim, Teacher

Special Areas:

  • Adamadia Putsch, Art
  • Gina Dean, Physical Education
  • Janet Corbin, Media Specialist
  • Malcolm Bratcher, Music
  • Theresa Olenchick, ELL
  • Kim Stephens, Writing Coach
  • Danielle Pall, Math Coach
  • Shannon Phillips, Speech
  • Michelle Dougherty, Occupational Therapist
  • Jill Dillon, School Psychologist
  • Kelli Cropper, Reading Interventionist
  • Adriana Quattrini, Technology Coach
  • Ryneika Taylor, Judy Center Family Service Coordinator
  • Jahniqua Johnson, Judy Center Home Educator
  • Tasha Hoffler, Family and School Connection Facilitator
  • Natasha Johnson, Dreambox Lab

Educational Assistants, Kindergarten-Grade 3:

  • Lexani Fletcher
  • Tyler Greene
  • Allison Altizer
  • Darlene Crippen
  • Sylvia Fletcher
  • Zanyel Nunn
  • Lisa Brown
  • Deja Rogers

Food Service Staff:

  • Bonnie Howser, Cafeteria Manager
  • Mary Beirle
  • Debbie Townsend

Custodians:

  • Roy Jackson, Head Custodian
  • Anthony Tull, Custodian
  • Jarrett Waters, Custodian